ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRELAND - IMO 9260914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:APL IRELANDAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9260914Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 12-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetiko
IMO:9260914
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015952
Callsign:D5DR5
Former name(s):
- Ace Ireland (Until 2013 Jan)
- Apl Ireland (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:67,009 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’55.02” N, 1°8’59.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 11:00:20 UTCDocau
2018 February 14th, 07:00:15 UTCEsvlc
2018 February 12th, 18:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 February 10th, 16:00:13 UTCItgoa
2018 February 6th, 05:00:13 UTCItcag
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCEsvlc
2018 February 2nd, 11:00:12 UTCItliv
2018 January 19th, 03:00:59 UTCUshou
2018 January 15th, 15:00:24 UTCMxatm
2018 January 14th, 05:00:33 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
VENETIKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!