ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BISTI - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CAP BISTIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 12-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’0.82” N, 4°15’57.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 71° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm>beant
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 07:00:45 UTCNlrtm>beant
2018 July 16th, 04:00:38 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 July 14th, 10:00:15 UTCRuled>debrv
2018 July 8th, 05:00:13 UTCDebrv>ruplp
2018 July 4th, 03:00:22 UTCDebrv
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCDeham>debrv
2018 June 21st, 23:00:04 UTCDeham>nlrtm
2018 June 17th, 23:00:07 UTCBeant>deham
2018 June 13th, 10:00:31 UTCCosmr > Gbpor
2018 May 24th, 17:00:20 UTCBeant>pamit
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© John O Neill
MAERSK NEWBURY
© John O Neill
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!