ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAVARIA EXPRESS - IMO 9238753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:BAVARIA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238753Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, juli 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Giraffe
IMO:9238753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016072
Callsign:D5EG6
Former name(s):
- Bavaria (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bavaria Express (Until 2012 Mar)
- Cp Indigo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Contship Indigo (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Panama (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tmm Chihuahua (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’20.84” N, 5°45’39.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 273° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 04:00:09 UTCMaptm
2017 November 7th, 21:15:59 UTCSingpebga
2017 November 3rd, 22:30:08 UTCChiwan
2017 November 1st, 20:00:45 UTCNansha
2017 October 29th, 02:00:00 UTCNingbo
2017 October 7th, 21:00:27 UTCSgpebga
2017 September 13th, 13:00:03 UTCAnchorage
2017 August 28th, 13:00:35 UTCSing Dock
2016 November 2nd, 09:00:35 UTCSingapore Ebg-c
2016 April 20th, 05:00:59 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!