ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONTEREY - IMO 9349796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC MONTEREYAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349796Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 12-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monterey
IMO:9349796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092391
Callsign:D5BL4
Former name(s):
- Buxvillage (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:54,549 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’18.47” N, 14°37’4.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Macas>grpir
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 12:00:30 UTCMacas>grpir
2018 January 2nd, 10:00:26 UTCItspe>frfos
2017 December 28th, 19:00:20 UTCEsvlc>itspe
2017 December 26th, 05:00:20 UTCTrali - Esvlc
2017 December 16th, 23:00:19 UTCGrpir>trtek
2017 December 15th, 06:00:05 UTCMacas>grpir
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:38 UTCItspe>frfos
2017 November 30th, 05:00:23 UTCTrali>itspe
2017 November 29th, 11:00:45 UTCTrnem>esvlc
2017 November 20th, 15:00:26 UTCAsyaport
More Of This Ship
MSC Monterey
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC MONTEREY
© carlo martinelli
MSC MONTEREY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!