ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONTEREY - IMO 9349796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC MONTEREYAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349796Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 12-7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monterey
IMO:9349796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092391
Callsign:D5BL4
Former name(s):
- Buxvillage (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:54,549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’13.24” N, 34°38’28.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 320° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:28th May 2018
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 15:00:20 UTCTrmer
2018 May 19th, 04:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 21st, 04:00:03 UTCEscas>esvlc
2018 April 19th, 09:30:26 UTCItspe>esbcn
2018 April 19th, 09:30:03 UTCEsbcn>escas
2018 April 18th, 18:00:14 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 April 17th, 04:00:19 UTCEsvlc>itspe
2018 April 14th, 10:00:04 UTCTrmer>esvlc
2018 April 14th, 10:00:02 UTCTrmer>esvlc
2018 March 29th, 19:00:36 UTCGrpir>trtek
More Of This Ship
MSC MONTEREY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MONTEREY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MONTEREY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 23, 2008 10:46 (9 years ago)
Hoi Richard,
Het is steeds genieten van jouw foto's, vakmanschap is meesterschap!
Groeten,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!