ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLGA - IMO 9085481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:OLGAAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:9085481Hits:539
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Olga arriving at Hamburg, 11.07.2008

Built at Niestern Sander B. V., Delfzijl, Netherlands
Yard No.: 804
Completed: 01.07.1994
First name: Olga (07.1994)
Subsequent names:
- 06.2009 - Lady Olga
Port of registry: Delfzijl, Netherlands
Call sign: PGMB

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 2.561 / 1.218 / 3.290
L/B/D (m): 88,00 / 12,58 / 5,31
Speed: 12,50 knots

Owner: Spliethoff's Bevrachtingskantoor BV, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Registered owner: CV MS "Olga", Delfzijl, Netherlands
Manager & operator: Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors, Delfzijl, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Olga
IMO:9085481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245332000
Callsign:PGMB
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’52.63” N, 0°21’38.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:30:26 UTCWismar
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:32 UTCMuuga
2018 August 29th, 19:00:00 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 28th, 03:00:07 UTCGdynia :)
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:01 UTCGrimsby Gbgsy
2018 August 17th, 23:00:34 UTCGdynia :)
2018 August 13th, 08:00:52 UTCHorten
2018 August 5th, 22:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 4th, 23:00:58 UTCAalborg
2018 July 29th, 14:00:06 UTCGrimsby Gbgsy
More Of This Ship
THOPAS
© Henk Jungerius
THOPAS
© Henk Jungerius
THOPAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!