ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dura Bulk - IMO 7325461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Dura BulkAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325461Hits:1,134
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Dura bulk from above. And where? Top of the Brevik-bridge.
The place to be. 10/5 2008.

"Dura Bulk"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Dura Bulk
IMO:7325461
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370545000
Callsign:3ETF7
Former name(s):
- Brunborg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’28.5” N, 15°24’28.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
14:30:30 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 14:30:30 UTCLaspalmas
2017 September 7th, 06:00:17 UTCAgadir
2017 August 31st, 08:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 13th, 18:00:23 UTCAgadir
2017 August 11th, 07:00:10 UTCLaspalmas
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:54 UTCAgadir
2017 July 30th, 20:00:23 UTCLaspalmas
2017 July 28th, 20:00:38 UTCTenerife
2017 July 20th, 18:00:07 UTCLaayoune
2017 June 28th, 06:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
DURA BULK
© samtmendher
DURA BULK
© Patalavaca
BRUNBORG
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Feb 22, 2017 20:58 (7 months ago)
Only 9 years ago Tom. Gulp! Tempis Fugit ;-)
Saludos, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!