ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 11-07-2008
Call Sign : V2OC4
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°39’42.47” N, 2°14’37.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 124° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
20:30:34 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 February 16th, 14:00:20 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 14th, 21:00:51 UTCGbtee
2018 February 13th, 15:00:04 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 11th, 22:00:33 UTCGbbly
2018 February 9th, 17:00:43 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 8th, 14:30:33 UTCGbbly
2018 February 7th, 19:00:10 UTCGbtee
2018 February 6th, 09:00:01 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:08 UTCGbbly
More Of This Ship
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!