ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAITHFUL BF187 - IMO 9261475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Paterson [View profile]Title:FAITHFUL BF187Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9261475Hits:713
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
19m twin rig trawler seen approaching the Scottish port of Macduff
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine R
IMO:9261475
MMSI:235005130
Callsign:VQFY8
Former name(s):
- Faithful (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAITHFUL BF187
© Sydney Sinclair
FAITHFUL BF187
© ally1903
FAITHFUL BF187
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 01, 2008 10:02 (8 years ago)
Hi Doug

Some additional information on this vessel:

A steel hulled Trawler built in Macduff (Scotland) - 2003. Registered in Banff and with a Home Port of Fraserburgh (both Scotland).
Measurements in metres are 19 length, 7 breadth and a draft of 2.90. Registered gross net tonnage is 179.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!