ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC EMS - IMO 9347035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BBC EMSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347035Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TILBURY DOCK AT 18-12-2007
Call Sign : V2BS3
Gross tonnage : 12936
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Ems
IMO:9347035
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304911000
Callsign:V2BS3
Former name(s):
- Suderdamm (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,349 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’29.41” N, 15°13’14.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 239° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 12:00:31 UTCTakoradi
2017 December 11th, 08:00:49 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 8th, 10:00:08 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 3rd, 16:30:09 UTCNorrkoping
2017 November 30th, 19:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 26th, 06:30:29 UTCMuuga
2017 November 22nd, 04:30:11 UTCEsbjerg
2017 November 17th, 07:00:37 UTCMarin
2017 September 19th, 12:00:29 UTCLagos
2017 September 11th, 18:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ESL AMERICA
© Gilbert CAILLER
ESL AMERICA
© Gilbert CAILLER
ESL AMERICA
© brunoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!