ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Far Eastern Marina - IMO 9162590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Far Eastern MarinaAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162590Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
13 July 2008
built 1997
Flag Panama
Manager EMIC Taiwan
renamed 14 September 2009 "Hua Heng"
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Heng
IMO:9162590
Flag:China
MMSI:413879000
Callsign:BIRQ
Former name(s):
- Far Eastern Marina (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,819 tons
Summer DWT:73,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’41.39” N, 118°36’47.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men Shi Hu Shan
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
05:42:49 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 10:18:44 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 August 13th, 08:00:20 UTCFu Zhou
2018 August 1st, 16:06:19 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 21st, 12:48:24 UTCYan Tai
2018 June 24th, 10:12:15 UTCJing Tang
2018 June 19th, 01:00:57 UTCYu Huan
2018 June 13th, 06:00:04 UTCC F D
2018 June 13th, 05:00:32 UTCTian Jin
2018 May 18th, 03:00:25 UTCTianjin
2018 May 11th, 13:00:01 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!