ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTICA HAV - IMO 8422022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CELTICA HAVAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422022Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13.06.08 Papenburg, outbound. Flag Bahamas / Nassau. Built 1984 / Peters, Wewelsfleth. Ex Steel Trader; Georgette Trader; Astrix. GT 1521 tdw 1725 TEU 80 L 82,45 B 11,28 D 3,49 ME Deutz SBA 8 M 528 442kw/ 620 rpm. 10,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtica Hav
IMO:8422022
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311945000
Callsign:C6UL3
Former name(s):
- Celrica Hav (Until 2005 Aug 25)
- Astrix (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Georgette Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Steel Trader (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pirat (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Haithabu (Until 1994 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’52.38” N, 16°3’21.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 72° (75°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:00:39 UTCTo Order
2018 September 6th, 06:00:55 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 30th, 01:00:56 UTCTeignmouth
2018 August 23rd, 11:30:16 UTCFlixborough
2018 August 17th, 23:50:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 16:00:40 UTCTo Order
2018 August 10th, 04:30:51 UTCPoole
2018 August 4th, 06:00:26 UTCPasajes
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCBilbao
2018 July 25th, 21:30:53 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Celtica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
Celtica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
Celtica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!