ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTICA HAV - IMO 8422022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CELTICA HAVAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422022Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13.07.08: Papenburg outbound, reaching River Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtica Hav
IMO:8422022
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311945000
Callsign:C6UL3
Former name(s):
- Celrica Hav (Until 2005 Aug 25)
- Astrix (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Georgette Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Steel Trader (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pirat (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Haithabu (Until 1994 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’1.32” N, 15°15’38.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 239° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Wisbech
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
11:00:54 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:00:39 UTCTo Order
2018 September 6th, 06:00:55 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 30th, 01:00:56 UTCTeignmouth
2018 August 23rd, 11:30:16 UTCFlixborough
2018 August 17th, 23:50:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 16:00:40 UTCTo Order
2018 August 10th, 04:30:51 UTCPoole
2018 August 4th, 06:00:26 UTCPasajes
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:30 UTCBilbao
2018 July 25th, 21:30:53 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Celtica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
Celtica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
Celtica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 23, 2008 12:45 (10 years ago)
GT 1.521 tons DWT 1.903 tons
BUILD 1984 BUILDER PETERS SCHIFFBAU WEWELSFLETH - GERMANY
FLAG BAHAMAS
MANAGER/OWNER: HAV SHIPMANAGEMENT OSLO - NORWAY
FORMER NAMES
until 2005 Mar 05 ASTRIX
until 2004 Aug 30 GEORGETTE TRADER
until 1994 May 01 HAITHABU
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!