ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITSKE - IMO 8913473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:RITSKEAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913473Hits:525
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Ritske arriving in Lerwick on Fri.11th.July 2008.
MMSI. 246398000(NL)
Callsign.PHDM.
Length. 80mt.x11mt.x3.1mt.
Tonnage. 1508gt. 1688dwt.
Built. 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ritske
IMO:8913473
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246398000
Callsign:PHDM
Former name(s):
- Hanse (Until 2005 Jun)
- Hanse Contor (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elena (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,508 tons
Summer DWT:1,688 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’27.44” N, 10°22’54.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Langoya
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 08:00:57 UTCLangoya
2018 February 12th, 12:00:44 UTCReefjord
2018 February 11th, 19:00:21 UTCEgersund
2018 February 1st, 22:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 20th, 11:00:24 UTCFonnes
2018 January 14th, 09:50:19 UTCSkagen
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCSeljestokken
2017 December 29th, 18:00:10 UTCMyre
2017 December 28th, 17:00:44 UTCFonnes
2017 December 20th, 08:00:12 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
Framfjord
© frode adolfsen
Hanse
© Frits Olinga
Hanse
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!