ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLO RIVER - IMO 9013024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:GOLO RIVERAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013024Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Golo River 13.7.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Call Sign : ZDHE8
Gross tonnage : 1256
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc Z
IMO:9013024
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354448000
Callsign:HO9614
Former name(s):
- Golo River (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frisiana (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,954 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’58.25” N, 23°42’27.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 154° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 02:00:55 UTCChioggia
2018 February 7th, 02:00:45 UTCKoper
2018 January 31st, 22:00:33 UTCItea
2018 January 28th, 23:00:41 UTCElefsis
2018 January 21st, 06:00:24 UTCSami Port
2017 December 31st, 05:00:55 UTCCorinth Canal
2017 December 27th, 01:30:47 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:26 UTCBosforus
2017 December 16th, 01:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 29th, 23:00:25 UTCDeliskilesi
More Of This Ship
Genc Z
© babür halulu
Genc Z
© Gerolf Drebes
GENC Z
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!