ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athanasios K - IMO 7002461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Athanasios KAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002461Hits:1,931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Athanasios K 13.7.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
IMO number : 7002461
Gross tonnage : 1217
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Comoros
Ex names: DESTEL -73, OWEN KERSTEN -80, EUROCLIPPER -97, MARIAM -02, MARILENA -02

Vessel Identification
Name:Charlesfort Breeze
IMO:7002461
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671458000
Callsign:5VCP9
Former name(s):
- Alexandros 1 (Until 2013 May)
- Alexandros (Until 2012 Nov)
- Alex D (Until 2011)
- Athanasios K (Until 2008 Mar)
- Marilena (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mariam (Until 2001 Jan)
- Euro Clipper (Until 1997 Aug)
- Destel (Until 1980)
- Owen Kersten (Until 1977)
- Destel (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,225 tons
Summer DWT:1,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Euro Clipper
© Frits Olinga
ALEX D
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALEXANDROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Jul 13, 2008 10:52 (9 years ago)
Hi Dragan,
This is the ex."Shipmair Six"
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf en Reparatiebedrijf “Harlingen”NV te Harlingen.Bnr:36
Loa 79.68 Ll 72.19 B 11.80 H 7.15 Dg 5.88 BRT 832/1599 NRT 480/1023 DWT 1912/2957
Motor:MWM 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:2200 Pk.snelheid 13,5 mijl
Imo:7006364 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:18-12-1969 Proefvaart 15-04-1970 Oplevering:22-04-1970
Mutaties:
1970 GERD BOS Johannes Bos (Leer) DAPB Hamburg Deu
1972 GERD BOS Gerhard Schepers Condor Reederei DAPB Hamburg Deu
1972 GERD BOS Gerhard Schepers Condor Reederei Wien Aut
1973 GERD Mare Schiffahrtskontor GmbH Co.KG. Horst Zeppenfeld DAPB Hamburg Deu
1974 SHIPMAIR SIX Shipmair BV Oost Atlantic Lijn BV.PHMK Rotterdam Ned
1976 SHIPMAIR SIX Rederij “Shipmair VI” PHMK Rotterdam Ned
1980 ALIANORA Navalsud di Scotto di Vincenzo e Illiano Antonio IMQM Napoli Ita
1983 ALIANORA Navalsud Snc. IMQM Napoli Ita
1986 ALIANORA Medsea Trading Co.Snc.Angelo Longobardo
IMQM Napoli Ita
1991 ALIANORA Medsea Trading Co. IMQM Napoli Ita
1993-21-okt ORIANA Medsea Trading Co. IMQM Napoli Ita
1996-22-feb NIKOLAS G Eurofame SA. J8LZ8 Kingstown Vct
2001-dec NIKOLAS G N.Gaglias Sh.Co. SZQV Piraeus Grc
2005-21-feb NIKOLAS N.Gaglias Sh.Co. SZQV Piraeus Grc
2007-dec ATHANASIOS K Harmony Maritime Inc. 3ENH4 Panama Pan
Regards,Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!