ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA O - IMO 8963818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA OAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:July 13, 2008IMO:8963818Hits:2,228
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
CHRISTINA O (ex Argo, Christina, Stormont); Dubrovnik, July 13th 2008
Flag: Panama; Callsign: 3FWD8; Gross tonnage: 1802
Built: 1943 by Shipyard : Canadian Vickers, CA
Length: 99.15 m; Beam:11.10 m; Draught: 4.25 m
World Rank: 19 (according to Yachtspotter.com)
Manager: ANDREW WEIR SHIPPING Ltd, DEXTER HOUSE 2, ROYAL MINT COURT, LONDON, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina O
IMO:8963818
MMSI:353905000
Callsign:3FWD8
Former name(s):
- Argo (Until 2001)
- Stormont (Until 1954)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,802 tons
Summer DWT:672 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’59.54” N, 15°20’52.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 207° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Agropoli
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 25th, 13:30:14 UTCPerama
2018 September 5th, 09:00:53 UTCVenice
2018 August 14th, 08:00:32 UTCSorrento
2018 August 1st, 19:00:16 UTCMonaco
2018 July 21st, 10:00:15 UTCIle Marguerite
2018 July 19th, 11:00:54 UTCPampelonne
2018 July 18th, 15:30:12 UTCMonaco
2018 July 17th, 16:00:52 UTCIle Marguerite
2018 July 15th, 17:00:52 UTCMonaco
2018 July 14th, 10:30:48 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA O
© Emmanuel.L
CHRISTINA O
© Emmanuel.L
CHRISTINA O
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!