ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SCHULTE - IMO 9215878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ANNA SCHULTEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215878Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anna Schulte 12.7.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schulte
IMO:9215878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830600
Callsign:VRCX9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Andes (Until 2005 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rose (Until 2001 Mar)
- Anne Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,626 tons
Summer DWT:33,800 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’5.93” N, 3°4’21.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
01:00:31 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 16:00:42 UTCGb Til
2018 February 15th, 06:00:52 UTCIe Rdt
2018 January 31st, 10:30:19 UTCPa Mit
2018 January 25th, 19:00:11 UTCCu Mar
2018 January 12th, 18:00:30 UTCDe Brv
2018 January 9th, 00:30:50 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 8th, 23:00:23 UTCGb Til
2018 January 7th, 04:00:35 UTCIe Rdt
2017 December 20th, 10:00:24 UTCPa Mit
2017 December 15th, 11:00:35 UTCCu Mar
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Niels Johannes
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!