ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LÓMUR - IMO 9341964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:LÓMURAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:June 27, 2008IMO:9341964Hits:927
Location:Torshavn, Faroes
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lómur in the harbour of Tórshavn. More on my homepage.

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Gulf
IMO:9341964
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095162
Callsign:2FXW4
Former name(s):
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Conmar Gulf (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2010 Jan)
- LÓmur (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Lomur (Until 2008 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,146 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’53.21” N, 10°28’41.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 264° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr Via Skaw
Arrival:25th May 2018
21:00:22 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 00:30:36 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 May 12th, 06:00:59 UTCBeanr
2018 May 10th, 22:00:26 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 May 4th, 18:00:35 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 April 28th, 19:00:18 UTCBeanr
2018 April 27th, 07:00:03 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 April 20th, 22:00:27 UTCFikok
2018 April 16th, 12:00:44 UTCBeanr
2018 April 14th, 17:00:29 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 April 12th, 03:00:20 UTCSesoe
More Of This Ship
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!