ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LÓMUR - IMO 9341964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:LÓMURAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:June 27, 2008IMO:9341964Hits:906
Location:Torshavn, Faroes
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lómur in the harbour of Tórshavn. More on my homepage.

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Gulf
IMO:9341964
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095162
Callsign:2FXW4
Former name(s):
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Conmar Gulf (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2010 Jan)
- LÓmur (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Lomur (Until 2008 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’43.36” N, 9°57’27.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 18:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 06:00:52 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:10 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 July 17th, 19:00:41 UTCBeanr
2018 July 16th, 13:00:55 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 July 10th, 02:00:16 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:33 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 June 26th, 02:00:41 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 June 21st, 14:00:29 UTCBeanr Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
CONMAR GULF
© Claus Schaefe
CONMAR GULF
© Claus Schaefe
CONMAR GULF
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stefan Niederer on Dec 09, 2008 06:04 (9 years ago)
Danke Cornelia, Ich denke es wäre noch schöner gewesen das Schiff in Voller Fahrt mit etwas Wellengang zu sehen, aber so ist es auch nicht schlecht.

Gruss
Stefan
Cornelia Klier on Oct 26, 2008 20:13 (10 years ago)
Schönes Foto, so "von oben herunter :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!