ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's containership Kobe Express departing the Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax afternoon July 12th 2008.
Built in 1997 as Shanghai Express(02) by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co Ltd,South Korea.
Gross Tonnage: 53,523 tons.
LOA 294 B 32.3 Draught 13.6
Engine (1) B7W diesel mod 9K90MC 41,130KW = 24.5 knots.
Capacity: $,616 TEU with 452 reefer.
Flag: Germany
Call Sign:DGSE
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’39.73” N, 79°45’54.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 36° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Mxzlo
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 September 8th, 16:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 02:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCItcag
2018 August 21st, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCDocau
2018 August 7th, 02:00:56 UTCPablb-coctg
2018 August 1st, 00:00:16 UTCMxzlo
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© GWR52
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!