ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HORN - IMO 9003536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON HORNAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003536Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Horn inbound for Herøya 5/6 2008.
Nice ship, with its special bridge-design. I like it.

"Wilson Horn"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Thruster
IMO:9003536
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518684000
Callsign:E5U2631
Former name(s):
- Wilson Horn (Until 2012 Nov)
- Thruster (Until 2005 Apr)
- Arklow Venture (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°48’8.85” N, 29°42’32.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 100° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Jieh
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 20:00:49 UTCJieh
2017 November 12th, 18:00:49 UTCRethymnon
2017 October 15th, 21:00:08 UTCNemrut
2017 October 5th, 21:00:34 UTCCaronte
2017 October 1st, 06:00:57 UTCGenova
2017 September 10th, 10:00:41 UTCEleusis
2017 September 1st, 18:00:16 UTCFos
2017 August 27th, 05:00:56 UTCGenova
2017 July 29th, 21:00:47 UTCJieh
2017 July 26th, 20:00:11 UTCStia
More Of This Ship
MN Glory
© D173457Q Brian
MN Glory
© D173457Q Brian
MN Glory
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!