ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:433
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KOBE EXPRESS outbound on July 12th 2008 at Halifax,Nova Scotia. Photographed approaching the Narrows in the Bedford Basin assisted with the turn by tug Point Chebucto.
Built as Shanghai Express 1997 by Samsung Shpbldg & H.I.,Korea.
GRT 53,523 tons
Capacity 4,616 TEU
Owner/Manager: Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Call Sign:DGSE
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’22.11” N, 79°52’56.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 20:00:05 UTCMxzlo
2017 August 5th, 20:00:47 UTCLos Angeles Usa
2017 August 2nd, 20:30:16 UTCOakland Usa
2017 July 28th, 07:00:04 UTCVancouver Canada
2017 July 26th, 17:30:34 UTCSeattle Usa
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCOakland Usa
2017 July 21st, 12:30:07 UTCLos Angeles Usa
2017 July 9th, 01:00:01 UTCCartagena Colombia
2017 June 24th, 10:00:55 UTCFos France
2017 June 22nd, 15:30:16 UTCGenoa Italy
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!