ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KOBE EXPRESS outbound from the Bedford Basin for sea and Thamesport U.K. Photographed on 12th July 2008 making the turn to transit the Narrows and Halifax Harbour.Tug assisting is Point Chebucto operated by Eastern Canada Towing Ltd.,Halifax.

Built 1997 as Shanghai Express for Hapag-Lloyd AG and renamed in 2002.
Gross TonnagE 53,523 tons.
LOA 294 B 32.3 Draught 13.5
Capacity: 4,616 TEU
Speed 24.5 knots
Flag: Germany
Call Sign: DGSE
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’38.77” N, 75°30’39.67” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 70° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Mxzlo
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 September 8th, 16:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 02:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCItcag
2018 August 21st, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCDocau
2018 August 7th, 02:00:56 UTCPablb-coctg
2018 August 1st, 00:00:16 UTCMxzlo
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© GWR52
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!