ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:703
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008/7/13 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1998. Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°10’43.8” N, 122°49’13.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 104° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Seattle
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
12:30:21 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 12:30:21 UTCSeattle
2018 June 17th, 15:00:34 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 June 12th, 11:00:49 UTCVancouver
2018 June 11th, 19:00:54 UTCVictoria
2018 June 4th, 20:00:04 UTCWrangller
2018 May 22nd, 13:00:19 UTCSan Francisco
2018 May 6th, 09:30:50 UTCMiami
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCSan Juan
2018 April 30th, 11:00:28 UTCBasseterre
2018 April 26th, 09:30:11 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Marek W
REGATTA
© jean-michel
REGATTA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jul 20, 2008 15:39 (9 years ago)
She´s a beauty, Marie-Anne. Thanks for your comment.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2008 14:48 (9 years ago)
She looks superb this way Michael.
Very good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!