ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKALAND - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BIRKALANDAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354349Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BALTIC SEA AT 3-6-2008
Call Sign : MLVR9
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’18.6” N, 0°9’3.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 08:00:53 UTCFrleh
2017 November 14th, 17:00:52 UTCEsbio
2017 November 10th, 13:30:50 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 7th, 04:00:20 UTCEsbio
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 31st, 18:00:16 UTCFrleh
2017 October 26th, 13:00:13 UTCEsgij
2017 October 21st, 04:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 19th, 10:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 15th, 04:00:13 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS ETNA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
X-PRESS ETNA
© Henk Jungerius
X-PRESS ETNA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!