ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's containership KOBE EXPRESS outbound from the Bedford Basin,Halifax for sea on July 12th ,2008 with Thamesport in the U.K. her next port-of-call.
Ex Shanghai Express (02).
Built 1997
GRT 53,523 tons
Flag: Germany
Call Sign: DGSE
© Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°22’4.11” N, 117°39’45.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 161° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Mxzlo
Arrival:16th May 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 May 16th, 20:00:04 UTCMxzlo
2018 May 13th, 12:00:56 UTCUslgb
2018 May 13th, 12:00:50 UTCUslgb Ssa 92
2018 May 11th, 10:00:48 UTCUsoak 57
2018 May 11th, 10:00:17 UTCUsoak
2018 May 7th, 16:00:14 UTCCavan
2018 May 6th, 20:00:31 UTCUssea
2018 May 4th, 11:00:24 UTCUsoak
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:18 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!