ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUNDER - IMO 8611192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BOUNDERAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611192Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HUMBER RIVER AT 7-5-2008
Call Sign : V2AU3
Gross tonnage : 1984
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bounder
IMO:8611192
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011009
Callsign:V2AU3
Former name(s):
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Hetlo (Until 1993 Dec 08)
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,223 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’5.65” N, 22°42’26.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 300° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Shengjin Albania
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:39 UTCShengjin Albania
2017 July 17th, 20:00:14 UTCOtranto
2017 July 7th, 08:20:38 UTCItmdc
More Of This Ship
Bounder
© AndyDRC
Bounder
© Robbie Cox
Hetlo
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!