ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KOBE EXPRESS outbound from the Bedford Basin,Halifax for Thamesport in the U.K. on July 12th 2008.Tug assisting is Point Chebucto (9051557).
Built 1997 as Shanghai Express (02) for Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg.
Gross Tonnage: 53,523 tons
L294 Beam 32.3 Draught 13.5 (Panamax)
Operated on Pacific-Atlantic Express Route from Japan (Far East) to West Coast N.America,through Panama to East Coast N.America and N.Europe and return.
Owner /Manager: Hapag-Lloyd AG
Flag; Germany
Call Sign: DGSE
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’27.73” N, 4°51’3.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 September 8th, 16:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 02:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCItcag
2018 August 21st, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCDocau
2018 August 7th, 02:00:56 UTCPablb-coctg
2018 August 1st, 00:00:16 UTCMxzlo
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© GWR52
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!