Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REVERIE - IMO 8975067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:REVERIEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:July 13, 2008IMO:8975067Hits:802
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Reverie; Dubrovnik July 13th 2008
Length: 70.10 m
Beam: 12.50 m
Draught: 3.15 m
World Rank: 81 (according to
Built: 1999 by Shipyard : Benetti, ITA
Vessel Identification
Flag:Cayman Islands
Former name(s):
- Reverie (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°3’37.31” N, 80°7’57.06” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (178°)
Location:Ft Lauderdale
Arrival:9th Mar 2018
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 9th, 14:00:47 UTCFt Lauderdale
2018 February 13th, 15:00:57 UTCSandy Cay
2017 December 16th, 06:00:52 UTCGb Gib
2017 October 16th, 21:00:22 UTCFort Lauderdale
2017 September 24th, 21:00:27 UTCIt Loa
2017 September 20th, 07:00:58 UTCGr Ath
2017 September 13th, 00:00:23 UTCCruising
2017 September 11th, 15:00:39 UTCGr Ath
2017 September 1st, 14:00:53 UTCIt Pce
2017 August 26th, 07:30:29 UTCIt Ptf
More Of This Ship
© rivanj
© Mark T
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!