ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITA FAITH - IMO 8311091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CESAR T. NEVES [View profile]Title:VITA FAITHAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311091Hits:1,360
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO Number: 8311091 Country: Malta
MMSI Number: 256780000 Length: 168.0m
Callsign: 9HCI9 Beam: 24.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Palaemon
IMO:8311091
Former name(s):
- Vitafaith (Until 2010 May)
- Kowulka (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,796 tons
Summer DWT:23,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Palaemon
© Dennis Mortimer
Palaemon
© Dennis Mortimer
PALAEMON
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!