ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330953Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/6/15 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2006. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’8.91” N, 9°16’57.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 32° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund Via Nok
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 January 18th, 18:00:38 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 January 15th, 13:00:00 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 January 11th, 09:00:32 UTCVasteras
2018 January 7th, 18:00:58 UTCVelsen
2018 January 6th, 17:00:51 UTCHull
2018 January 5th, 16:00:15 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 4th, 08:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 22nd, 04:00:14 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2017 December 19th, 14:00:36 UTCHull Via Nok
More Of This Ship
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
Alrek
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!