ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kurzeme - IMO 9133094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KurzemeAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133094Hits:469
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
13-07-2008 Kurzeme, leaving the Buitenhaven of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Kurzeme
Call sign: YLAY
Owner: Pinewood Shipping - Liberia
Ship manager: LSC Shipmanagement Sia - Riga/Latvia
Gross tonnage: 18503 GT
Home port: Ventspils
Flag: Latvia
Build: 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Apoda
IMO:9133094
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019549
Callsign:PNHL
Former name(s):
- Kurzeme (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,469 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APODA
© husni ibrahim nasution
Kurzeme
© BraCom
KURZEME
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!