ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALENE OSTERVOLD - IMO 6415051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:MALENE OSTERVOLDAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:6415051Hits:764
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Oil research vessel Malene Ostervold in Sca;lloway on Sun13th.July 2008.
MMSI. 257288000(NO)
Callsign. LCIU3
Length. 70mt.x11mt.x5.6mt.
Tonnage 1678gt. 1301dwt.
Built 1965.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malene Ostervold
IMO:6415051
Former name(s):
- Ross Intrepid (Until 1975 Jan)
- Ross Kennedy (Until 1966 Jan)
- Cape Kennedy (Until 1966 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,115 tons
Summer DWT:1,301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KV Malene Ostervold W316
© frode adolfsen
KV Malene Ostervold W316
© frode adolfsen
CAPE KENNEDY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!