ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:471
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
OCEANA CIVITTIVECHIA, ITALY 26-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’38.7” N, 15°28’20.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce > Hrzad
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 June 19th, 04:00:04 UTCItvce > Hrzad
2018 June 18th, 04:00:39 UTCHrsib > Itvce
2018 June 14th, 03:00:49 UTCGr Sdh > Mt Mla
2018 June 9th, 05:00:10 UTCGr Pir > Gr Atn
2018 June 8th, 03:00:17 UTCMt Mla > Gr Pir
2018 June 5th, 05:45:58 UTCIt Vce > Hr Spu
2018 June 4th, 05:00:30 UTCHr Hva > It Vce
2018 May 31st, 03:00:18 UTCIt Cvv > Mt Mla
2018 May 29th, 03:45:56 UTCIt Liv > It Cvv
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 30, 2005 23:42 (13 years ago)
Great shot in superlative light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!