ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jonsen - IMO 7530846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:JonsenAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530846Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-07-2008 Jonsen, enter the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Jonsen
Call sign: VQGO4
Owner: Orrisdale Shipping Ltd - Isle of Man
Ship manager: Millwood Shipping Inc - London/United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 1987 GT
Home port: Hull
Flag: United Kingdom
Build: 1977
Former name: Rex
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonsen
IMO:7530846
Former name(s):
- Jonrix (Until 2007 Jun)
- Langeland Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
- Langeland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,987 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jonrix
© Michael Neidig
JONRIX
© Marcus-S
Jonsen
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!