ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALYPSO - IMO 9059860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:CALYPSOAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9059860Hits:560
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
AMSTERDAM AT 8-5-2008
Call Sign : IRIF
Gross tonnage : 298
Type of ship : Pusher Tug
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Calypso
IMO:9059860
Callsign:IRIF
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:42 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jul 13, 2008 20:24 (9 years ago)
Thanks for posting this nice picture, Eero
it is this pusher tug:

European Number of Identification (ENI): 02313270
Name: [b]Calypso[/b]
Ex-Name: Adriana
Flag: Belgium
Engine: Deutz 1200 hp
L: (m) 28,59
B: (m) 6,50
D: (m) 2,10
ton: 52
Built: 1929
Yard: Vuijk & Zn in Capelle a.d. Ijssel

http://www.debinnenvaart.nl/schependb/inhoud.php?action=tel&id=5314

regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!