ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE OSPREY - IMO 9077367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:CAPE OSPREYAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9077367Hits:709
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMMINGHAM AT 6-5-2008
Call Sign : VQLN2
Gross tonnage : 81589
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Osprey
IMO:9077367
Former name(s):
- Sanko Oriole (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,589 tons
Summer DWT:161,448 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE OSPREY
© Gerolf Drebes
Cape Osprey & Cape Flamingo
© Willem Oldenburg
Cape Osprey
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!