ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP AZUL - IMO 9236212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CAP AZULAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236212Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv Cap Azul / Antwerp / 12th of July 2008
Call Sign : A8DT8
Gross tonnage : 18334
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Nordburg
IMO:9236212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090722
Callsign:A8DT8
Former name(s):
- Cap Azul (Until 2009 Aug 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Nelson (Until 2004 May)
- Hansa Nordburg (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,493 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’36.11” N, 113°53’18.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 169° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Open Sea
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
16:30:15 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 16:30:15 UTCOpen Sea
2017 September 12th, 08:10:39 UTCZhoushan
2017 July 19th, 14:00:49 UTCCngla
2017 July 18th, 15:00:20 UTCCnzha
2017 June 8th, 08:00:16 UTCCngla
2017 May 8th, 17:30:53 UTCCnzha
2017 April 12th, 20:00:31 UTCCnngb
2017 April 9th, 17:30:42 UTCJp Yok
2017 April 9th, 17:30:13 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 April 9th, 05:00:58 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Nelson
© DDGHANSA
HANSA NORDBURG
© Viktor
HANSA NORDBURG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!