ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUCON PROGRESS - IMO 9322542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:EUCON PROGRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322542Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Eucon Progress (C4FA2; YoB = 2005) at the Noordzeeterminal of Antwerpen on 29 June 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ranger
IMO:9322542
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209696000
Callsign:C4FA2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Progress (Until 2009 Jan 14)
- Jork Ranger (Until 2008 Jan 16)
- Smaland (Until 2007 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,288 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’7.55” N, 1°17’19.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 271° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury-ne Spit
Arrival:25th May 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:00:09 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 12th, 09:00:55 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 10th, 07:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 May 5th, 21:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 4th, 18:30:28 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 4th, 00:00:52 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2018 May 1st, 05:00:11 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 26th, 07:00:53 UTCDublin
2018 April 25th, 02:00:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:35 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Ranger
© Robbie Cox
RANGER
© Henk Jungerius
RANGER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!