ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ottawa Express (ZCBP5; YoB = 1998) at the Noordzeeterminal of Antwerpen on 29 June 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’43.91” N, 73°31’16.09” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 15:00:23 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCLehavre
2018 August 31st, 03:00:46 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 04:30:32 UTCDearv
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:44 UTCBeanr
2018 July 31st, 21:00:45 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 21st, 07:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 July 13th, 21:15:17 UTCGbliv
2018 July 9th, 10:00:15 UTCFrleh
2018 July 6th, 15:15:18 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Ottawa Express & OOCL Belgium
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ottawa Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!