ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shield - IMO 9119426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:ShieldAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119426Hits:715
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seatruck's Shield, 7606-grt, 1999-built URR departing from Belfast on the morning run to Heysham 10/07/08.
Rgds Neill
www.navynuts.com/FerryPage.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Hildasay
IMO:9119426
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235087121
Callsign:2EPP6
Former name(s):
- Shield (Until 2010 Jan 29)
- Leili (Until 2007 Oct)
- Rr Shield (Until 2007 Oct)
- Leili (Until 2005 Aug)
- Port Everglades Express (Until 2004 Oct 19)
- Leili (Until 2002 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,606 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’38.06” N, 1°38’34.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 0° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:02 UTCKirkwall
2018 September 11th, 01:00:43 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 10th, 06:00:04 UTCKirkwall
2018 September 9th, 08:00:13 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 3rd, 00:00:29 UTCKirkwal
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:36 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 26th, 07:00:51 UTCLerwick
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCLerwick
2018 August 21st, 08:00:17 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 19th, 08:00:47 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
HILDASAY
© Sydney Sinclair
HILDASAY
© Richard Paton
HILDASAY
© charlie umphray
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!