ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THURKUS - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:THURKUSAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/7/13 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1991. Flag: Poland.
Ex-name: Marie Christine
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’5.34” N, 10°7’22.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 320° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
23:30:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:46 UTCGdy
2018 December 31st, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 11th, 17:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 September 10th, 02:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 5th, 14:00:50 UTCBrake
2018 August 19th, 07:00:43 UTCGdansk
2018 August 16th, 06:00:27 UTCAalborg
2018 August 10th, 15:00:12 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 4th, 12:00:43 UTCLes Sables
2018 July 26th, 21:00:27 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
THURKUS
© baltic_nic
THURKUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jul 20, 2008 15:35 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much, Marie-Anne. Im glad to see this ex Wijnne & Barends under new ownership.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2008 14:46 (10 years ago)
Fantastic serie of photos Michael!
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!