ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Esperanza (A8OF6; YoB = 2007) inbound on the Westerschelde off Ossenisse on 28 June 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’49.63” N, 4°25’15.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Radicatel
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 20:00:28 UTCRadicatel
2017 December 15th, 09:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 09:00:54 UTCTilbury
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 November 14th, 16:00:41 UTCFort De France
2017 November 5th, 08:30:51 UTCRadicatel
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:27 UTCTilbury
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 09:30:47 UTCPhilipsburg
More Of This Ship
GEORGIA TRADER
© Yvon Perchoc
GEORGIA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
GEORGIA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!