ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THURKUS - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:THURKUSAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/7/13 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1991. Flag: Poland.
Ex-name: Marie Christine
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’19.2” N, 21°9’26.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Klajpeda
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
16:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:46 UTCGdy
2018 December 31st, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 July 19th, 16:00:01 UTCKlajpeda
2018 July 17th, 09:00:11 UTCGdynia
2018 July 14th, 06:00:27 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 July 13th, 06:00:28 UTCElleholm
2018 July 10th, 23:15:28 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 7th, 22:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCGrimsby
2018 June 28th, 15:00:31 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
THURKUS
© baltic_nic
THURKUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Aug 06, 2008 09:57 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
thank you very much for your compliments.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 23:51 (10 years ago)
Supershot of former Marie Christine, our compliments.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!