ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLOTTA - IMO 9065895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CARLOTTAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065895Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 11.07.2008

Call Sign : TCCY8
Gross tonnage : 7662
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Turkey

Vessel Identification
Name:Harma
IMO:9065895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370447000
Callsign:3ESW2
Former name(s):
- Arlott (Until 2014 Jan 23)
- Carlotta (Until 2008 Jul)
- Luwin (Until 2004 Dec 09)
- Bluewind (Until 2001 Dec)
- Bluwind (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HARMA
© victor radio74
HARMA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!