ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOMENICO IEVOLI - IMO 9125231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:DOMENICO IEVOLIAdded:May 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125231Hits:646
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marnavi's 1996-built chemical tanker DOMENICO IEVOLI as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 30, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medkem Two
IMO:9125231
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247118000
Callsign:IBDJ
Former name(s):
- Domenico Ievoli (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,300 tons
Summer DWT:14,000 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°30’23.32” N, 139°54’14.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore (pwbgb)
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 02:00:55 UTCSingapore (pwbgb)
2017 July 20th, 05:40:47 UTCSpore (wbgb)
2017 May 27th, 01:30:22 UTCSngpwbgb
2017 April 9th, 23:00:28 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 March 11th, 03:00:51 UTCAlgas Anchorage
2017 March 9th, 22:00:01 UTCSg Sin Pwbgb
2017 January 9th, 10:18:47 UTCJiangyin
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:57 UTCZhangjagang
2016 October 19th, 17:30:20 UTCSete
2016 April 20th, 13:00:15 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
Medkem Two
© Wil Weijsters
Medkem Two
© Hannes van Rijn
RITA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 07, 2005 23:52 (12 years ago)
amazing, lighting angle everything the usual
Jeff Thoreson on May 31, 2005 00:28 (12 years ago)
Great shot, Marc.

I see she's back again...they won't have to modify the pilothouse for her to fit through the Seaway this time.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!