ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE ENERGY - IMO 7708895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manzanares [View profile]Title:BSLE ENERGYAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7708895Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen off Terneuzen in very gloomy conditions, BSLE Energy, built 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Energy
IMO:7708895
Former name(s):
- Delmas Acacia (Until 2005 Dec)
- Columbine Express (Until 2002 Jan)
- Columbine (Until 2001 Jun)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1994 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Bangkok (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BANGKOK
© carlo martinelli
BSLE ENERGY
© Joerg Seyler
NEDLLOYD BANGKOK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!