ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAJAI EXPRESS - IMO 9320013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ITAJAI EXPRESSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320013Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8ID9
Gross tonnage : 25406
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Inbound Rotterdam
13-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Hannover
IMO:9320013
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090958
Callsign:A8ID9
Former name(s):
- Itajai Express (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’8.21” N, 103°19’46.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
21:30:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 21:00:14 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 July 31st, 03:00:26 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 30th, 01:00:35 UTCReunion
2017 June 19th, 20:30:56 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 June 18th, 05:00:05 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 5th, 02:00:02 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 24th, 10:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 April 23rd, 05:45:43 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 April 23rd, 05:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 April 10th, 18:00:39 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!