ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BISTI - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAP BISTIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Bisti leaving the Deurganckdock at the port of Antwerp (13-07-2008).
imo: 9231470
build: 2001
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Libra Houston (2002)
Caroline Schulte (2001)
Thekla Schulte (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°6’12.37” N, 2°53’15.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 213° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Deham>debrv
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:30:20 UTCDebrv>nlrot
2018 September 7th, 13:00:45 UTCRuled>debrv
2018 September 1st, 02:00:39 UTCDebrv>ruled
2018 August 28th, 10:00:50 UTCDeham>debrv
2018 August 25th, 22:30:03 UTCNlrot>deham
2018 August 23rd, 22:01:18 UTCPaman>nlrot
2018 August 11th, 18:00:58 UTCPablb>paman
2018 July 31st, 10:00:42 UTCCoctg>paman
2018 July 29th, 23:30:10 UTCBeant>coctg
2018 July 17th, 07:00:58 UTCNlrtm>beant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Marcus-S
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Tobias Langer
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2008 17:47 (10 years ago)
I had only just cought her FRederik and Gerda.
She left just as we got to the pier.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 16:13 (10 years ago)
Nice sternview of this full loaded containerwall and ship.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!